2018 Primary Endorsements

2018 Primary Election Endorsements

 

Governor

Benjamin Jealous

 

Lieutenant Governor

Susie Turnbull

 

Congressional District 6

Roger Manno

 

Montgomery County Elections

 

Montgomery County Council Executive

Marc Elrich

 

County Council At-Large (4 Seats)

Hans Reimer

William Jawando

Ashwani Jain

Gabriel Albornoz

 

Council District 1

Ana Sol Gutierrez

 

Council District 2

Craig Rice

 

Council District 3

Ben Shnider

 

Council District 4

Nancy Navarro

 

Council District 5

Tom Hucker

 

Montgomery County Board of Education

 

BOE At-Large

Stephen Sugg

 

BOE District 1

Judith Docca

 

BOE District 3

Patricia O’Neill

 

BOE District 5

Brenda Wolff

 

Maryland Senate

District 10 (Baltimore County) – Rob Johnson

District 11 (Baltimore County) – Sheldon Laskin

District 18 (Montgomery County) – Dr. Dana Beyer

District 23 (Prince Georges County) – Tim Adams

District 25 (Prince Georges County) – Delegate Angela Angel

District 27 (Prince Georges, Calvert and Charles Counties) – Tommi Makila

District 40 (Baltimore City) – Delegate Antonio Hayes

District 41 (Baltimore CIty) Senator Jill Carter

District 43 (Baltimore City) Delegate Mary Washington

District 44 (Baltimore City and County) – Aletheia McCaskill

District 45 (Baltimore City) – Delegate Cory McCray

General Assembly

 

Legislative District 14

Delegates:

Anne Kaiser

Eric Luedtke

Pamela Queen

 

Legislative District 15

Delegates:

Kevin Mack

Kathleen Dumais

David Fraser-Hidalgo

 

Legislative District 16

Delegates:

Samir Paul

Arianna Kelly

Marc Korman

 

Legislative District 17

Delegates:

Rebecca Smondrowski

Julian Haffner

Kumar Barve

 

Legislative District 18

State Senate:

Dana Beyer

Delegates:

Emily Shetty

Leslie Milano

Mila Johns

 

Legislative District 19

Delegates:

Bonnie Cullison

Marice Morales

Marlin Jenkins

 

Legislative District 20

Delegates:

David Moon

Jheanelle Wilkins

Darian Unger

 

Legislative District 29

Delegates:

Gabriel Acevero

Shane Robinson

Kirill Reznik

 

House of Delegate Races in Prince George’s County:

 

District 21

Ben Barnes  

Joseline Pena Melnyk

Matt Dernoga 

 

District 22

Tawanna Gaines

Alonzo Washington

Nicole Williams

 

District 24

Erek Barron

Maurice Simpson 

La Tasha Ward

 

District 25

Darryl Barnes

Wala Blegay

 

District 26

David Sloan

Veronica Turner

Kris Valderrama 

 

District 47

Julian Ivey 

Jimmy Tarlau

Wanika Fisher

Baltimore City/County House of Delegates Seats
District 8

Carl Jackson

 

District 40

Sanjay Thomas

Terrell Boston-Smith

Nick Mosby

 

District 41 Delegates

Sean Stinett

Tony Bridges

Bilal Ali

 

District 43

Maggie McIntosh

 

District 45 Delegates

Marques Dent

Stephanie Smith

Cheryl Glenn

Did you like this? Share it:

Comments are closed.